Sutton & Cheam Swimming Club

https://twitter.com/@scswimclub
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Sutton-and-Cheam-Swimming-Club
Link to SwimMark
Link to ClubMark

Web Site

Sutton & Cheam Swimming Club Home Page
Contact Us
Location
Sutton & Cheam Swimming Club Home Page
Contact Us
Location


About us
Information for Members & Parents
Sutton & Cheam Swimming Club Open Meets
Sutton & Cheam Swimming Club Fixtures
Sutton & Cheam Water Polo Information
Teams
Fixtures
Sutton & Cheam Swimming Club News
Child Protection Policies & Club Documents
Frequently Asked Questions
Maps and Directions
Sutton & Cheam Swimming Club Links To Other Sites
Club Shop


Fixtures 2018

MONTH DATE DAY TEAM OPPONENTS HOME/AWAY TIME LEAGUE SCORE
                   
January 4 Thurs. 1st. v BEXLEY MORDEN 9.00 WWPL  
January 13 Sat. 1st. v INVICTA HABERDASHERS 3.30 BWPL  
January 14 Sun. 1st. v EXETER HABERDASHERS 10.45 BWPL  
January 16 Tues. 1st. v BECKENHAM WEST WICKHAM 9.00 WWPL  
January 23 Tues. 1st. v BEXLEY SWANLEY 9.00 WWPL  
February 1 Thurs. 1st. v CROYDON MORDEN 9.00 WWPL  
February 8 Thurs. 1st. v WATFORD MORDEN 9.00 WWPL  
February 15 Thurs. 1st. v PENGUIN MORDEN 9.00 WWPL re-arranged date
February 24 Sat. 1st. v BRISTOL NEWPORT 1.15 BWPL  
February 24 Sat. 1st. v WATFORD NEWPORT 6.40 BWPL  
February 25 Sun. 1st. v SHEFFIELD NEWPORT 1.25 BWPL  
March 1 Thurs. 1st. v PENGUIN LATYMER UPPER 9.00 WWPL  
March 8 Thurs. 1st. v BECKENHAM MORDEN 9.00 WWPL  
March 17 Sat. 1st. v CALEDONIA GLOUCESTER 3.20 BWPL  
March 18 Sun. 1st. v TEAM NORTHUMBRIA GLOUCESTER 12.50 BWPL  
March 21 Wed. 2nd. v AVONDALE 2 CHEAM 9.00 SL 2  
March 25 Sun. 1st.   CHARLIE THURLEY CUP WHITGIFT 5.00    
March 29 Thurs. 2nd. v GUILDFORD 2 SSP 9.00 TOM DWYER  
April 4 Wed. 2nd. v BLUE MARLIN WALTON 9.00 LL 3  
April 5 Thurs. 1st. v CROYDON MORDEN 9.00 SL 1  
April 9 Mon. 2nd. v CENTRAL ORCAS 1 LONDON AQUATIC CENTRE 8.00 LL 3  
April 12 Thurs. 1st. v KINGSTON MORDEN 9.00 SL 1  
April 17 Tues. 1st. v BEXLEY SWANLEY 9.00 REFS CUP  
April 19 Thurs. 2nd. v EASTERN OTTER HORNCHURCH 8.50 LL 3  
April 26 Thurs. 2nd. v O.W. MORDEN 9.00 LL 3  
May 2 Wed. 2nd. v CROYDON 2 CHEAM 9.00 SL 2  
May 10 Thurs. 1st. v GUILDFORD MORDEN 9.00 SL 1  
May 17 Thurs. 1st. v EALING MORDEN 9.00 LL P  
May 23 Wed. 2nd. v CENTRAL ORCAS 1 CHEAM 9.00 LL 3  
May 31 Thurs. 1st. v OTTER MORDEN 9.00 LL P  
June 7 Thurs. 1st. v AVONDALE MORDEN 9.00 SL 1  
June 13 Wed. 2nd. v CENTRAL ORCAS 2 CHEAM 9.00 LL 3  
June 14 Thurs. 1st. v WATFORD MORDEN 9.00 LL P  
June 21 Thurs. 2nd. v ENFIELD MORDEN 9.00 LL 3  
June 26 Tues. 1st. v EALING GURNELL 9.00 LL P  
June 28 Thurs. 1st. v KINGSTON BLAGDON ROAD 9.00 SL 1  
July 4 Wed. 2nd. v O.W. CHEAM 9.00 SL 2  
July 5 Thurs. 1st. v BECKENHAM MORDEN 9.00 LL P  
July 9 Mon. 2nd. v CROYDON 2 WHITGIFT 9.00 SL 2  
July 18 Wed. 2nd. v KINGSTON 2 CHEAM 9.00 SL 2  
July 19 Thurs. 1st. v CROYDON MORDEN 9.00 LL P  
July 23 Mon. 1st. v AVONDALE PUTNEY 9.30 SL 1  
July 25 Wed. 2nd. v EASTERN OTTER CHEAM 9.00 LL 3  
August 8 Wed. 2nd. v O.W. WHITGIFT 9.00 SL 2  
August 15 Wed. 2nd. v BLUE MARLIN CHEAM 9.00 LL 3  
August 19 Sun. 1st. v OTTER CRYSTAL PALACE 3.45 LL P  
August 20 Mon. 2nd. v AVONDALE 2 PUTNEY 9.30 SL 2  
September 3 Mon. 2nd. v ENFIELD QE BOYS 9.00 LL 3  
September 6 Thurs. 1st. v BEXLEY MORDEN 9.00 LL P  
September 12 Wed. 2nd. v O.W. WHITGIFT 9.00 LL 3  
September 18 Tues. 1st. v BECKENHAM WEST WICKHAM 9.00 LL P  
September 20 Thurs. 1st. v GUILDFORD SSP 9.00 SL 1  
September 24 Mon. 2nd. v CENTRAL ORCAS 2 LONDON AQUATIC CENTRE 8.00 LL 3  
September 26 Wed. 1st. v WATFORD WATFORD 9.00 LL P  
September 27 Thurs. 2nd. v KINGSTON 2 BLAGDON ROAD 9.00 SL 2  
October 1 Mon. 1st. v CROYDON WHITGIFT 9.00 SL 1  
October 2 Tues. 1st. v BEXLEY SWANLEY 9.00 LL P  
October 13 Sat.           BWPL  
October 14 Sun.           BWPL  
October 22 Mon. 1st. v CROYDON WHITGIFT 9.00 LL P  
November 3 Sat.           BWPL  
November 4 Sun.           BWPL  
November 24 Sat.           BWPL  
November 25 Sun.           BWPL  

 

© Sutton & Cheam Swimming Club, 2018